WINNERS

 

Ceny / prizes 2019

 

1. cena / 1st prize

JUNG JAEHONG, baritone, Republic of Korea

 

2. cena / 2nd prize

Barrera Megan, soprano, USA (Cuban-Puerto Rican)

 

3. cena / 3rd prize

Moon KyungJaE, baritone, Republic of Korea

 

Cena Gabriely Beňačkové / The prize of Gabriela Beňačková

(Masterclass with Kammersänmgerin Gabriela Beňačková)

Zsófia Bódi, soprano, Hungarian

Šparovec Liza, soprano, Slovenian

 

Cena Krakowské filharmonie / The prize of the Kraków Philharmonic

Barrera Megan, soprano, USA (Cuban-Puerto Rican)

Moon KyungJae, baritone, Republic of Korea

 

Cena Thüringenské filharmonie / The prize of the Thüringen philharmonic Gotha-Eisenach

JUNG JAEHONG, baritone, Republic of Korea

Barrera Megan, soprano, USA (Cuban-Puerto Rican)

Moon KyungJaE, baritone, Republic of Korea

 

Cena Státní opery Bánská Bystrica / The prize of the State opera, Banska Bystrica

Cimen Bengisu, soprano, Turkey

SEO Christina Yae-Eun, soprano, Republic of Korea

Estrada Viciedo Yusniel, tenor, Cuban

 

Cena Slovenského národního divadla, Bratislava / The prize of the Slovak national theatre, Bratislava

 Cimen Bengisu, soprano, Turkey

 

Cena Opery Mladých / The prize of the Opera Mladych

(Concert)

Ruzdjak Tanja, soprano, Croatian

 

Cena diváků / Audience prize

Estrada Viciedo Yusniel, tenor, Cuban

Ceny / prizes 2018

 

1. cena / 1st prize

Mbundu Luvuyo, South Africa, Baritone, *1992

 

2. cena / 2nd prize

Stas Tsema, Ukraine, Countertenor, *1996

 

3. cena / 3rd prize

Jadwiga Postrożna, Poland, Mezzosoprano, *1982

 

Cena Gabriely Beňačkové / The prize of Gabriela Beňačková

(Concert with Kammersänmgerin Gabriela Beňačková)

Jadwiga Postrożna, Poland, Mezzosoprano, *1982

Mbundu Luvuyo, South Africa, Baritone, *1992

 

Koncertní vystoupení se Státní operou Bánskou Bystricou / concert with State opera Banska Bystrica, SK

Cécile Achille, France, Soprano, *1985

Ana Cernicova, Moldova, Soprano, *1991

Zuzana Weiserová, Slovakia, Soprano, *1988

Ye Eun Choi, South Korea, Soprano, *1990

 

Cena Krakowské filharmonie / The prize of the Kraków Philharmonic

Jadwiga Postrożna, Poland, Mezzosoprano, *1982

 

Cena Thüringenské filharmonie / The prize of the Thüringen philharmonic Gotha-Eisenach

Stas Tsema, Ukraine, Countertenor, *1996

 

Cena Ireny Sylya / The prize of Irena Sylya

(Masterclass with Irena Sylya - director of opera Panama)

Benabdallah Yanis, Maroco/Hungary/France, Tenore, *1986

 

Cena Státní opery Bánská Bystrica / The prize of the State opera, Banska Bystrica

(hosting in a opera role in the State opera, Banska Bystrica, Slovakia)

Astghik Khanamiryan, Armenia, Soprano, *1984

 

Cena Opery Mladých / The prize of the Opera Mladych

(Concerts)

Karolina Filus, Poland, Soprano, *1992

 

Cena diváků / Audience prize

Ana Cernicova, Moldova, Soprano, *1991

 

 

2017

1. cena / 1st prize

Choi Heeyun, South Korea, Bass, *1984

  

2. cena / 2nd prize

Rafal Pawnuk, Poland, Bass, *1984

 

3. cena / 3rd prize

Ahyoung Kim, South Korea, Soprano, *1991

2016

1. cena / 1st prize

Wilson Melody, Mezzosopran (USA) *1980

 

2. cena / 2nd prize

Kowalewski Slawomir, Bariton (Poland), *1988

 

3. cena / 3rd prize

Yim Kyoung A, Sopran (South Korea) *1983

2015

1. cena / 1st prize

Balgová Gabriela, mezzosoprano (Slovakia) *1986

 

2. cena / 2nd prize

Patrys Anna, soprano (Poland), *1981

 

3. cena / 3rd prize

Keng Li, soprano (Taiwan), *1985

2014

1. cena / 1st prize

Anna Denisova, soprano, RUSSIA

 

2. cena / 2nd prize

Jadwiga Postroźna, mezzosoprano, POLAND

 

3. cena / 3rd prize

Xingxing Wang, CHINA, soprano

2013

1. cena / 1st prize

Josef Škarka, bas (CZ)

2. cena / 2nd prize

Dmitry Iogman, tenor (USA)

 

3. cena / 3rd prize

Kyutae Hwang, baryton (South Korea)

2012

1. cena / 1st prize

Miyoung Jung,  mezzosoprano (South Korea)

 

2. cena / 2nd prize

Mitryayev Vadym, countertenor (Ukraine)

 

3. cena / 3rd prize

Rusin Olga, soprano (Poland)

2011

1. cena / 1st prize

Zhai Peng, soprano (China)

 

2. cena / 2nd prize

Marta Reichelová, soprano (CZ)

 

3. cena / 3rd prize

Kim Jeong Kyu, tenor (South Korea)

2010

1st prize

Jung-kee An, tenor (South Korea)

2nd prize 

Barbora Perná, soprano (Czech Republic)

3rd prize

Veronika Časnochová, soprano (Slovakia)

Monika - Evelin Liiv, mezzosoprano (Estonia)

2009

1st prize 

Olga Jelínková, soprano (Czech Republic)

2nd prize 

Stevica Krajinovic, baritone (Serbia)

3rd prize 

Pavel Katsiushyn, baritone (Belarus)

2008

1st prize

Tarra Erraught, soprano (Ireland)

2nd prize

Olga Jelínková, soprano (Czech Republic)

3rd prize

Katarzyna Mackiewicz, soprano (Poland)

 

Vienna, Austria - March 06, 2020

Budapest, Hungary - March 12, 2020

Warsaw, Poland - March 14, 2020

Berlin, Germany - March 20, 2020

Prague, Czech Republic - March 21, 2020

Munich, Germany - March 27, 2020